Temporary expertise is often a solution for projects or longer absences.

Privacy statement

MADE IN HEAVEN – CONFIRMATION OF CONSENT FOR USE AND PROCESSING OF DATA – SPECIFICATIONS OF THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING DATA

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Made in heaven is responsible as data controller and in certain aspects processor for the processing of personal data of people that register on the web-site, candidate consultants and consultants, employees and representatives, in accordance with applicable laws and the stipulations of this policy.

  1. This policy gives you all necessary information about the terms and conditions on which we receive and process your personal data, if you register on the website or otherwise transmit personal information to us.
  2. By accepting this policy during your registration, you expressly agree to these terms and conditions. If you do not agree, please do not proceed with your registration and contact us.
  3. The data you provide will be registered in a central database.

We do not engage in automated individual decision-making or automated profiling.

For any questions regarding the processing of your data, GDPR compliance and Privacy Policy, you can always send a message to: info@Made in heaven.be

This address is intended for this purpose only and the person responsible for the protection and processing of data will answer you.

In other words, have the right to withdraw your consent, to object, to be informed, a right of access, a right to rectification of any data, a right of limitation and request of restriction of processing of your data.

Any request will be answered within thirty days.

Purpose

The information you provide will be used for the stated purposes, to allow you to apply for a certain position, to present you for a certain position, to transmit your information to interested clients, to create a personal account. In the case of an employment with us, the data will then be included in your personal file.

The information may be used to organize a comparative survey to select personnel for recruitment; to facilitate the selection process and your candidacy with a client; to manage the administration of the application and the different stages of an application; to manage the delivery of your services with our clients; to inform you and offer services; to assess your professional skills and aptitude; to use your profile and curriculum to offer you assignments.

The information provided by you may be transferred to third parties taking in to account the nature of the activities by which you wish to apply for registration on our Website and possibly to other parties with which we cooperate to offer services and training. Please read our cookie and third party policy.

Processing and use of personal data – stored data

The following information might be stored upon registration on our Website or otherwise during a job application by you or an exchange of information about your personal data and interests:

In case of a concrete request or application for a position, the following information may also be requested and stored in your personal file

In further treatment and completion of a candidature / application, we can perform the following services (also for the client):

Information may be processed for the purposes of executing searches for potential candidates on behalf of clients, assessing your suitability for certain positions and inform you about them, verifying the provided data.

By submitting your registration, providing personal data and your antecedents, where applicable, you agree that to complete your personal file, we can collect data and collect data from third parties (which you mention in your candidacy) or complete the data with accessible data on the Internet (e.g., Linkedln, IT jobs, social media, ..)..

The data obtained and stored will only be used only for the purpose and for which you have given us permission by your registration as specified in this policy.

As detailed above this information may be shared with and disclosed to particular clients and other members of the Made in heaven group to whom this information is available within the same limits as detailed in this policy.

Data Retention

Data will be retained as long as your profile or account is active with us and no later than twenty-four months after the last contact, unless a longer passive retention obligation is imposed by law (e.g. staff records). Obviously, subject to legal obligations, all your data will be limited or removed at your request in accordance with the above.

Third party websites 

If you are in contact with a third party (usually a client) in the context of a candidature, we explicitly indicate that you then request and review its rules for processing and storing personal data. The same goes for links and assignments of other third-party websites that you would click on or consult, We obviously does not assume responsibility for the content, structure, etc. of third party websites.

Email and messages

By accepting these terms and conditions, you also grant permission to use your personal information for sending automated email or other electronic messages or information about our services, including employment information or information about service providers, etc. You always have the option to choose to no longer receive such messages or information by contacting us at the email address indicated above (start of the policy).

If you continue with your registration/application, you agree to this Privacy Policy, acknowledge that you have been informed about the processing of your personal data. You agree with the way your personal data are processed.

You acknowledge that you freely choose to provide us with personal data and by sharing these data with us to the processing of those data as specified.

You declare that all information you provide to us voluntarily is correct and not misleading and you hereby agree to provide all relevant information for the purpose for which you contact us.

This Privacy Policy is governed, interpreted and executed in accordance with Belgian law, which applies exclusively to any dispute. The courts in Antwerp are exclusively authorized to judge any dispute that may arise from the interpretation or implementation of this Privacy Statement.

Each person also has the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority for Belgium: the Data Protection Authority, in the Member State where he usually resides or where he has his place of work or where the infringement was committed if he considered that the processing of personal data violates applicable European or local Privacy regulations.

Data Protection Authority

Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels
+32 (0)2 274 48 00
contact(at)apd-gba.be

The Data Protection Authority’s offices are open to members of the public during office hours, but by appointment only. Please observe that the preferred languages for contacting the Data Protection Authority are Dutch and French.

If any part of this policy about the use and processing of personal data, due to new European or national implementing regulations, would no longer be correct, the relevant stipulations should be considered and qualified as adapted and in accordance with the new “regulations”. We will adapt our terms and conditions accordingly as soon as possible.

Made in Heaven bvba – Hendrik Speecqvest 62/001, 2800 Mechelen

TERMS OF USE – WEBSITE

This Website is owned and made available by Made in heaven BVBA, Hendrik Speecqvest, 2800 Mechelen,

Hereafter Made in heaven (or “us”)

By using this Website you accept the terms of use. If not, you should stop using and consulting this website.

The Privacy policy and the Cookie-third party- terms of use policy, are explicitly accepted by you during the process of registration.

Made in heaven can always change, pause, stop, or restrict accessibility of the content of the Website. Made in heaven accepts no responsibility for any interruption or alteration of the Website or altered accessibility.

Responsibility

Made in heaven is committed to keep all information on the Website as accurate and understandable as possible. Nevertheless, Made in heaven cannot take any responsibility or guarantee that all information is correct, complete and up to date. No warranties are provided in this regard and the information is then stated without binding or advisory value.

Although Made in heaven makes all reasonable efforts to ensure the accuracy of the material on the Website and to prevent malfunctions, we are not responsible for inaccurate information, malfunction, discontinuation or other events that might cause direct (e.g. computer malfunctions) or indirect (e.g. computer malfunctions, profit loss) damage. You are using and accepting the materials on this Website at your own risk. Made in heaven cannot be held responsible for the consultation and use of the Website by you and any damage that would result from, except for gross negligence or default equal to intentional misconduct.

This Website may contain links to websites outside of Made in heaven. Made in heaven has no control over such websites, does not necessarily agree with their content and functionalities and Made in heaven does not accept any liability for such external websites, as far as their content, accuracy and function are concerned. Consequently, we recommend that you read the statutory statements on such external websites carefully and keep up to date with any changes.

As a User, you are responsible for any use that you make of the information on the Website, and you agree to indemnify Made in heaven for any claim that would be made against Made in heaven because of incorrect information you provided or enregistered.

When you upload data to the Website (for example, when registering and applying for a job) or register information, you warrant that this information is accurate and complete, that you are entitled to upload this data and that you bear full responsibility for the content of the data.

As a user, you are responsible for all elements of information and data that you register or upload and you warrant that you have controlled with all reasonable efforts, they are free of viruses, trojan horses or other harmful elements that may cause damage to Made in heaven or third parties.

If you use passwords or login data, they are strict personal and you must ensure the safety of this information to prevent third party use.

Links

If you may manage an external website and you want to post a link to this Website, you need to send a message to info@Made in heaven.be.

Made in heaven has no objection, provided that you use the exact URL of the homepage of this Website (in other words, no deep-linking), and in no way create an impression that there is an affiliated with Made in heaven or that the content of your website are approved by or connected with Made in heaven. You may not use “framing” or similar methods, and must ensure that the link to the Website is opened in a new window.

Right of suspension – warranties

You agree with Made in heaven’s right to suspend, suspend, limit or restrict access, use, etc. of the Website at all times.

Made in heaven does not assume any warranties or commitments that the Website is at all times  free of viruses and / or other harmful elements or programs, or the fact that the links through this Website to other websites would be free from viruses and / or other harmful elements or programs.

Changes

Made in heaven reserves the right to change these terms of use. Please consult this page from time to time to find out about these terms of use and any new information.

General

If any of the provisions of this policy and terms of use are held to be or rendered void or unenforceable, the Parties agree that the same shall not result in the nullity or unenforceability of the remaining provisions, but that they will use their best efforts to replace such provision with a valid and enforceable provision which will achieve, to the extent possible, the economic, business or other purpose for said void or unenforceable provision or to reduce or moderate it to what is allowed in law or legally possible.

All disputes, controversies or claims arising out of or related to this Agreement which cannot be settled amicably between the Parties shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Antwerp, Belgium and shall be subject Belgian law with the exclusion of its conflict of law rules to the extent that these would refer to non-Belgian law.

Management and contact The website is managed by Made in heaven and you can direct all your questions to Made in heaven via email address: info@Made in heaven.be